HouseValuation
Home·PE28·Valuation

2, MAHADDIE WAY, PE28 2WE

Semi-detached·97·EPC B
Estimated value
£315,832

Median £3,256/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£112,000Median £297,000£353,000
Estimated value: £315,832Last sold (Nov 2024): £297,500

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near PE28 2WE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
51 SCHOOL ROAD
PE28 2SX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£297,000109£2,725C85%
7 FARENDON ROAD
PE28 4QU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£353,00095£3,716B85%
20 PARKER CRESCENT
PE28 5WG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£159,00090£1,767B84%
9 BOWLAND CLOSE
PE28 5BT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£307,00084£3,655B84%
13 BOTTELS ROAD
PE28 2RZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£310,000108£2,870C84%
8 SAXON WAY
PE28 2WJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00076£3,553B83%
1 SHIRE CLOSE
PE28 2JT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£112,00086£1,302B83%
3 VEASEY WAY
PE28 4GJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£350,00089£3,933B82%
10 LOFTSTEADS
PE28 3HX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00086£3,256C82%
17 HATFIELD ROAD
PE28 5UF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,00090£3,000C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address