HouseValuation
Home·PE28·Valuation

7, JUBILEE AVENUE, PE28 2RT

Semi-detached·88·EPC C
Estimated value
£292,952

Median £3,329/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £280,000£338,500
Estimated value: £292,952Last sold (Feb 2016): £185,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near PE28 2RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 FIELD CLOSE
PE28 2UT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00079£3,038C88%
8 SAXON WAY
PE28 2WJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00076£3,553B86%
16 ABBEY CLOSE
PE28 5UG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£282,00082£3,439C86%
12 COPPINS CLOSE
PE28 5UB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£263,00079£3,329C85%
10 LOFTSTEADS
PE28 3HX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00086£3,256C85%
17 HATFIELD ROAD
PE28 5UF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,00090£3,000C84%
11 ST MARYS CLOSE
PE28 3XQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£295,00093£3,172C84%
50 MANDEVILLE ROAD
PE28 4SB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£295,00075£3,933C83%
3 EDWARDS WALK
PE28 3QX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00087£2,759C83%
6 CHESTNUT CLOSE
PE28 4TP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£338,50088£3,847C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address