HouseValuation
Home·PE25·Valuation

3, FORSYTH CRESCENT, PE25 3PR

Semi-detached·63·EPC D
Estimated value
£179,928

Median £2,856/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£108,500Median £173,000£199,950
Estimated value: £179,928Last sold (Mar 2021): £135,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near PE25 3PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 WILLOUGHTON ROAD
PE25 3JT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£181,00062£2,919D89%
30 FORSYTH CRESCENT
PE25 3PR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£110,00048£2,292C89%
16 FINISTERRE AVENUE
PE25 1ET · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£155,00069£2,246D86%
17 FORSYTH CRESCENT
PE25 3PR · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£146,50048£3,052D83%
17 BRAMLEY WALK
PE25 1DU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£189,95058£3,275D83%
50 GEORGE AVENUE
PE25 3SD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£108,50064£1,695C82%
34 BRIAN AVENUE
PE25 2DF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£120,00057£2,105D82%
10 LYNN WELL CLOSE
PE25 1DS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00067£2,687C82%
1 FORSYTH CRESCENT
PE25 3PR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£173,00047£3,681E82%
19 FAGANS WAY
PE25 3NE · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£199,95070£2,856C80%

Dig deeper into this address