Estimated value
£140,372
Median £1,847/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £157,000£242,500
Estimated value: £140,372Last sold (Aug 2020): £81,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near PE25 2DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 TALBOT ROAD PE25 2DH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £148,000 | 82 | £1,805 | C | 89% |
50 GROSVENOR ROAD PE25 2DD · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £135,000 | 87 | £1,552 | C | 85% |
15 BRUNSWICK DRIVE PE25 2QT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £142,000 | 78 | £1,821 | C | 85% |
96 ROMAN BANK PE25 2SP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £165,000 | 91 | £1,813 | C | 83% |
7 BADER WAY PE25 2PW · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £130,000 | 85 | £1,529 | D | 81% |
13 GREENLAND SQUARE PE25 2FF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £242,500 | 92 | £2,636 | B | 81% |
25 CLARKE WAY PE25 2SE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £193,000 | 86 | £2,244 | B | 81% |
12 WINDSOR CRESCENT PE25 1PX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £157,000 | 85 | £1,847 | C | 80% |
30 GREENLAND SQUARE PE25 2FF · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £179,950 | 68 | £2,646 | B | 80% |