HouseValuation
Home·PE24·Valuation

39, CHAPMAN AVENUE, PE24 5LY

Terraced·65·EPC C
Estimated value
£174,655

Median £2,687/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £175,000£190,000
Estimated value: £174,655Last sold (Jan 2023): £164,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near PE24 5LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
FERN COTTAGE THAMES STREET
PE24 5QA · Terraced
Nov 2025£110,00070£1,571D84%
5 BROCKS CLOSE
PE24 5QP · Terraced
Oct 2025£163,00071£2,296D83%
41 HALL LANE
PE24 5LX · Terraced
Jun 2025£180,00067£2,687C83%
3 ALLEN CLOSE
PE24 5WJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£168,00069£2,435C82%
27 DAWSON DRIVE
PE24 5NA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£185,00057£3,246C81%
12 WEST VIEW CRESCENT
PE24 5UH · Terraced
Jul 2025£129,00072£1,792D80%
44 SIMPSON CLOSE
PE24 5JU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£90,00062£1,452C80%
23 DAWSON DRIVE
PE24 5NA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£175,00058£3,017D80%
20 CHAPMAN AVENUE
PE24 5LY · Detached
Mar 2026£182,00059£3,085E79%
3 ST PETERS CLOSE
PE24 5EH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,00064£2,969D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address