HouseValuation
Home·PE22·Valuation

ALLFIELDS, CUL DE SAC, PE22 8EY

Detached·93·EPC D
Estimated value
£243,288

Median £2,616/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£77,500Median £235,000£320,000
Estimated value: £243,288Last sold (Jun 2024): £287,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near PE22 8EY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
60 HORBLING LANE
PE22 8DQ · Detached
Nov 2025£320,00089£3,596D87%
REDWOOD SEA LANE
PE22 8SD · Detached
Oct 2025£220,00095£2,316D86%
LYDON LEA HALL LANE
PE22 0DX · Detached
Mar 2026£235,00081£2,901D86%
GARSDALE, 45 LITTLEMOOR LANE
PE22 0TU · Detached
Mar 2026£305,00091£3,352D86%
CONISTON HORBLING LANE
PE22 8DG · Detached
Dec 2025£170,00083£2,048E84%
MILLWAY (2) FIELD LANE
PE22 8RH · Detached
Nov 2025£225,00086£2,616E84%
THE PALLANTS MAIN ROAD
PE22 9AG · Detached
Dec 2025£247,500103£2,403D83%
6 CHURCH RISE
PE22 7RR · Detached
Dec 2025£126,00088£1,432D83%
SOUTHERN COTTAGE OUTGATE ROAD
PE22 0BJ · Detached
Dec 2025£77,50085£912D83%
2 CATCHPOLE GROVE
PE22 8EA · Detached
Jun 2025£274,00095£2,884D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address