HouseValuation
Home·PE22·Valuation

4, HAKERLEY BRIDGE, PE22 7EB

Semi-detached·95·EPC E
Estimated value
£183,540

Median £1,932/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £185,000£240,000
Estimated value: £183,540Last sold (Feb 2024): £170,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near PE22 7EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
SHEPHERDS COTTAGE CATCHWATER BANK
PE22 7NF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,00095£2,053E88%
13 SUMMERFIELDS
PE22 9HS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00088£1,932D82%
21 HAWTHORN ROAD
PE22 9NY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,00088£1,705D82%
3 REVESBY CORNER
PE22 7QQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,000117£1,795D82%
CHERRY VILLA MAIN ROAD
PE22 7DT · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£125,00087£1,437E81%
FORTUNA WESTVILLE
PE22 7HW · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£215,000105£2,048D80%
15 CHURCH ROAD
PE22 0HT · Detached
Mar 2026£185,00089£2,079E80%
3 FODDERDYKE BANK
PE22 8JB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£240,000106£2,264E80%
LAURELLE SCHOOL LANE
PE22 7QB · Detached
Oct 2025£175,00099£1,768E80%
COUNCIL HOUSE (4) LEAGATE ROAD
PE22 7SY · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£138,000109£1,266D80%