HouseValuation
Home·PE22·Valuation

53, AMOS WAY, PE22 0SU

Detached·107·EPC C
Estimated value
£274,027

Median £2,561/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £292,000£390,000
Estimated value: £274,027Last sold (Dec 2025): £258,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near PE22 0SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 SEA LANE
PE22 0EY · Detached
Feb 2026£200,000107£1,869C90%
ASHBERRY LODGE, 42 LITTLEMOOR LANE
PE22 0TU · Detached
Jan 2026£390,000107£3,645C89%
GARSDALE, 45 LITTLEMOOR LANE
PE22 0TU · Detached
Mar 2026£305,00091£3,352D88%
10 ST MARGARETS DRIVE
PE22 0ST · Detached
Sept 2025£310,000121£2,562C85%
1 SARGEANTS CLOSE
PE22 0RU · Detached
Sept 2025£315,000123£2,561C85%
49 MILL LANE
PE22 0JF · Detached
Dec 2025£245,000120£2,042D85%
4 MANOR CLOSE
PE22 0SL · Detached
Nov 2025£275,000109£2,523D84%
9 LITTLEMOOR LANE
PE22 0TU · Detached
Nov 2025£292,000106£2,755D84%
14 VINTERS WAY
PE22 0HB · Detached
Oct 2025£219,950102£2,156D83%
5 CHURCH WALK
PE22 0YA · Detached
Jan 2026£190,00080£2,375C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address