HouseValuation
Home·PE2·Valuation

1, HANSEL CLOSE, PE2 9SR

Detached·162·EPC C
Estimated value
£439,506

Median £2,713/m² in your area × 162 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £410,000£475,000
Estimated value: £439,506Last sold (May 2025): £400,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near PE2 9SR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 PONSONBY DRIVE
PE2 9RZ · Detached
Feb 2026£475,000180£2,639C90%
17 FOSTER ROAD
PE2 9RS · Detached
Oct 2025£396,000164£2,415C86%
12 CRABAPPLE GREEN
PE2 6YR · Detached
Feb 2026£415,000143£2,902C85%
4 BAILEY WAY
PE2 9SE · Detached
Jun 2025£410,000146£2,808C82%
9 DRAKE AVENUE
PE2 9FF · Detached
Feb 2026£395,000124£3,185B81%
9 CANDY STREET
PE2 9RE · Detached
Jan 2026£295,000116£2,543B80%
15 DUNBLANE DRIVE
PE2 6SW · Detached
Nov 2025£429,000182£2,357D79%
3 BRAMPTON COURT
PE2 8QN · Detached
Feb 2026£240,000127£1,890C79%
40 RIVERSIDE MEAD
PE2 8JN · Detached
Jul 2025£450,000163£2,761C79%
114 LONDON ROAD
PE2 9BY · Detached
Dec 2025£312,000115£2,713D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address