HouseValuation
Home·PE2·Valuation

4, DRIFFIELD WAY, PE2 9RU

Detached·179·EPC D
Estimated value
£472,381

Median £2,639/m² in your area × 179 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £429,000£750,000
Estimated value: £472,381Last sold (Aug 2024): £420,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near PE2 9RU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 PONSONBY DRIVE
PE2 9RZ · Detached
Feb 2026£475,000180£2,639C87%
17 FOSTER ROAD
PE2 9RS · Detached
Oct 2025£396,000164£2,415C83%
15 DUNBLANE DRIVE
PE2 6SW · Detached
Nov 2025£429,000182£2,357D82%
541 OUNDLE ROAD
PE2 7DH · Detached
Oct 2025£580,000170£3,412D81%
7 CRABAPPLE GREEN
PE2 6YR · Detached
Oct 2025£417,500158£2,642D81%
11 GRETTON CLOSE
PE2 7WD · Detached
Aug 2025£550,000188£2,926D79%
1 HANSEL CLOSE
PE2 9SR · Detached
May 2025£400,000162£2,469C79%
6 LYNDALE PARK
PE2 6FE · Detached
Nov 2025£750,000199£3,769C79%
9 EDENFIELD
PE2 7HY · Detached
Jul 2025£410,000162£2,531D79%
512A OUNDLE ROAD
PE2 7DJ · Detached
Jul 2025£330,000168£1,964D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address