Estimated value
£403,767
Median £2,639/m² in your area × 153 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £396,000£475,000
Estimated value: £403,767Last sold (Nov 2017): £290,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near PE2 9QL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 BOLEYN AVENUE PE2 9RA · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £305,250 | 137 | £2,228 | B | 84% |
8 DEER VALLEY ROAD PE2 9SN · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 108 | £2,130 | C | 82% |
17 FOSTER ROAD PE2 9RS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £396,000 | 164 | £2,415 | C | 80% |
12 CRABAPPLE GREEN PE2 6YR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £415,000 | 143 | £2,902 | C | 79% |
18 SUGAR WAY PE2 9RL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £285,000 | 106 | £2,689 | C | 79% |
11 PONSONBY DRIVE PE2 9RZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 180 | £2,639 | C | 78% |
102 SAXONBURY WAY PE2 9FB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 95 | £2,316 | C | 78% |
38 RIVERSIDE MEAD PE2 8JN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £407,500 | 137 | £2,974 | C | 77% |