HouseValuation
Home·PE2·Valuation

280, OUNDLE ROAD, PE2 9QA

Terraced·86·EPC E
Estimated value
£169,248

Median £1,968/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £165,000£210,000
Estimated value: £169,248Last sold (Jul 2025): £170,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near PE2 9QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
208 OUNDLE ROAD
PE2 9QA · Terraced
Sept 2025£185,00094£1,968D89%
33 THE DELL
PE2 9QD · Terraced
Dec 2025£175,00080£2,188E88%
57 NEW ROAD
PE2 9HD · Terraced
Dec 2025£143,50081£1,772E88%
218 OUNDLE ROAD
PE2 9QA · Terraced
May 2025£165,00094£1,755E88%
29 SILVER STREET
PE2 9BU · Terraced
Feb 2026£162,00087£1,862D87%
9 CELTA ROAD
PE2 9JD · Terraced
Feb 2026£210,00075£2,800D87%
70 NEW ROAD
PE2 9HA · Terraced
Feb 2026£163,00074£2,203D87%
76 BELSIZE AVENUE
PE2 9JA · Terraced
Jan 2026£192,00076£2,526D86%
200 BELSIZE AVENUE
PE2 9HX · Terraced
Jan 2026£135,00077£1,753D86%
40 SILVER STREET
PE2 9BX · Terraced
Feb 2026£160,00082£1,951C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address