HouseValuation
Home·PE2·Valuation

5, THE SQUIRES, PE2 9PU

Detached·53·EPC C
Estimated value
£176,384

Median £3,328/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£158,000Median £200,000£211,000
Estimated value: £176,384Last sold (Aug 2021): £155,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near PE2 9PU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 LAWSON AVENUE
PE2 8PN · Detached
Jan 2026£177,00046£3,848D81%
23 BRANCEPETH PLACE
PE2 9QG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£158,00051£3,098C81%
23 BALINTORE RISE
PE2 6SP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00056£3,661C79%
60 FARRIERS COURT
PE2 7DY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00055£3,636C78%
11 GROVE STREET
PE2 9AG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£165,00056£2,946C78%
63 ELSTONE
PE2 5JZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£172,00056£3,071C77%
71 AYRES DRIVE
PE2 8JS · Detached
Mar 2026£211,00067£3,149D77%
137 APOLLO AVENUE
PE2 8GA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£193,00058£3,328C75%
30 FIELDFARE DRIVE
PE2 8SR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£205,00053£3,868C75%
47 SHERWOOD AVENUE
PE2 9DB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,00065£3,231C75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address