HouseValuation
Home·PE2·Valuation

63, FLAMBOROUGH CLOSE, PE2 9LP

Flat·38·EPC E
Estimated value
£95,456

Median £2,512/m² in your area × 38 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£66,000Median £112,500£176,500
Estimated value: £95,456Last sold (May 2018): £107,000

A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near PE2 9LP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 LAVENHAM COURT
PE2 7ZF · Flat
Nov 2025£103,00041£2,512D79%
262 CONEYGREE ROAD
PE2 8LR · Flat
Jan 2026£112,50047£2,394D75%
166 (FLAT 1) OUNDLE ROAD
PE2 9PJ · Flat
Jan 2026£100,000 - - - 74%
22 PROSPERO CLOSE
PE2 9JF · Terraced
Jan 2026£135,00033£4,091D74%
VALLEY PARK VIEW (APARTMENT 10) SUGAR WAY
PE2 9QJ · Flat
Dec 2025£115,000 - - - 73%
77 FLAMBOROUGH CLOSE
PE2 9LP · Flat
Jul 2025£136,50051£2,676C72%
5 MISTERTON COURT
PE2 5TQ · Flat
Oct 2025£70,00045£1,556D72%
85 HADRIANS COURT
PE2 8NH · Flat
Oct 2025£66,00044£1,500D72%
166 (FLAT 2) OUNDLE ROAD
PE2 9PJ · Flat
Oct 2025£95,000 - - - 71%
57 LINNET
PE2 6XY · Flat
Mar 2026£176,50049£3,602A71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address