Estimated value
£190,372
Median £3,661/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£158,000Median £195,000£255,000
Estimated value: £190,372Last sold (Mar 2019): £167,500
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near PE2 9DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 LAWSON AVENUE PE2 8PN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £177,000 | 46 | £3,848 | D | 84% |
71 AYRES DRIVE PE2 8JS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £211,000 | 67 | £3,149 | D | 80% |
23 BRANCEPETH PLACE PE2 9QG · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £158,000 | 51 | £3,098 | C | 78% |
33 GOODACRE PE2 5NZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 40 | £4,000 | D | 76% |
23 BALINTORE RISE PE2 6SP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £205,000 | 56 | £3,661 | C | 76% |
150 MEDESWELL PE2 5PD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £255,000 | 65 | £3,923 | D | 76% |
60 FARRIERS COURT PE2 7DY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 55 | £3,636 | C | 75% |
11 GROVE STREET PE2 9AG · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £165,000 | 56 | £2,946 | C | 75% |
63 ELSTONE PE2 5JZ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £172,000 | 56 | £3,071 | C | 74% |