HouseValuation
Home·PE2·Valuation

204, PALMERSTON ROAD, PE2 9DF

Semi-detached·134·EPC D
Estimated value
£310,344

Median £2,316/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £285,000£410,000
Estimated value: £310,344Last sold (Dec 2011): £200,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near PE2 9DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
150 PALMERSTON ROAD
PE2 9DF · Terraced
Feb 2026£220,000101£2,178D84%
104 WHITTLESEY ROAD
PE2 8RP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£228,000121£1,884D83%
114 LONDON ROAD
PE2 9BY · Detached
Dec 2025£312,000115£2,713D82%
18 SUGAR WAY
PE2 9RL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£285,000106£2,689C82%
102 SAXONBURY WAY
PE2 9FB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00095£2,316C81%
34 BOLEYN AVENUE
PE2 9RA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£305,250137£2,228B81%
10 FIVE ARCHES
PE2 6FG · Detached
Mar 2026£410,000120£3,417D80%
43 FRAMLINGHAM ROAD
PE2 8UG · Detached
Feb 2026£365,000122£2,992D79%
23 DESBOROUGH AVENUE
PE2 8RG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£273,000123£2,220C79%
8 DEER VALLEY ROAD
PE2 9SN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,000108£2,130C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address