HouseValuation
Home·PE2·Valuation

8, DENTON ROAD, PE2 8PD

Semi-detached·66·EPC D
Estimated value
£219,648

Median £3,328/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£173,000Median £216,000£248,000
Estimated value: £219,648Last sold (Dec 2017): £174,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near PE2 8PD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 FELIX CLOSE
PE2 8SB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,50062£3,073C87%
19 DENTON ROAD
PE2 8PD · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£195,00057£3,421C87%
60 DENTON ROAD
PE2 8PD · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£220,00060£3,667C86%
71 AYRES DRIVE
PE2 8JS · Detached
Mar 2026£211,00067£3,149D85%
211 FLETTON AVENUE
PE2 8DE · Terraced
Mar 2026£173,00071£2,437D85%
8 KNIGHTS MEWS
PE2 8SL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£245,00073£3,356C84%
16 CHERRY ORTON ROAD
PE2 5EF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,00068£3,382D84%
137 APOLLO AVENUE
PE2 8GA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£193,00058£3,328C83%
46 AYRES DRIVE
PE2 8JR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£248,00082£3,024D83%
35 HAVELOCK DRIVE
PE2 8NP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£216,00077£2,805D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address