HouseValuation
Home·PE2·Valuation

2, LIMA WAY, PE2 8GN

Semi-detached·96·EPC C
Estimated value
£264,480

Median £2,755/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,750Median £265,000£300,000
Estimated value: £264,480Last sold (Jun 2017): £227,500

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near PE2 8GN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
262 HAWKSBILL WAY
PE2 8NY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£290,00092£3,152C91%
5 LIMA WAY
PE2 8GN · Terraced
Feb 2026£265,000110£2,409B88%
1 POULTER AVENUE
PE2 8RE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£243,000102£2,382C88%
27 MONARCH AVENUE
PE2 8SU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£105,75092£1,149B87%
63 JUPITER AVENUE
PE2 8GQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£252,50089£2,837C86%
46 AYRES DRIVE
PE2 8JR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£248,00082£3,024D86%
131 CONSTANTINE DRIVE
PE2 8WS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,000106£2,830B86%
18 SUGAR WAY
PE2 9RL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£285,000106£2,689C86%
102 SAXONBURY WAY
PE2 9FB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00095£2,316C85%
191 HAWKSBILL WAY
PE2 8NS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,00098£2,755B85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address