HouseValuation
Home·PE2·Valuation

7, CATHERINE CLOSE, PE2 7FD

Detached·97·EPC C
Estimated value
£322,428

Median £3,324/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £300,000£432,500
Estimated value: £322,428Last sold (Mar 2025): £300,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near PE2 7FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 CATHERINE CLOSE
PE2 7FD · Detached
Nov 2025£150,000115£1,304C87%
80 JUPITER AVENUE
PE2 8GS · Detached
Mar 2026£284,00086£3,302C86%
78 GOODACRE
PE2 5LZ · Detached
Feb 2026£285,00091£3,132C85%
9 CHIPPENHAM MEWS
PE2 7ZB · Detached
Sept 2025£339,000105£3,229C85%
2 MORPETH CLOSE
PE2 7AP · Detached
Dec 2025£312,00093£3,355D84%
5 CATHERINE CLOSE
PE2 7FD · Detached
Nov 2025£325,00068£4,779B84%
1 OBAN DRIVE
PE2 6TA · Detached
Jan 2026£280,00090£3,111C84%
22 LIDGATE CLOSE
PE2 7ZA · Detached
Jan 2026£432,500115£3,761C83%
41 CATHERINE CLOSE
PE2 7FD · Detached
Oct 2025£300,00073£4,110D83%
5 CHLOE PLACE
PE2 8XR · Detached
Mar 2026£292,50088£3,324B83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address