Estimated value
£352,275
Median £3,355/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £339,000£432,500
Estimated value: £352,275Last sold (Jan 2023): £385,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near PE2 7FD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 CATHERINE CLOSE PE2 7FD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £150,000 | 115 | £1,304 | C | 93% |
22 LIDGATE CLOSE PE2 7ZA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £432,500 | 115 | £3,761 | C | 89% |
78 GOODACRE PE2 5LZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 91 | £3,132 | C | 85% |
9 CHIPPENHAM MEWS PE2 7ZB · Detached | Sept 2025 | £339,000 | 105 | £3,229 | C | 85% |
25 LIDGATE CLOSE PE2 7ZA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £410,000 | 117 | £3,504 | C | 85% |
2 MORPETH CLOSE PE2 7AP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £312,000 | 93 | £3,355 | D | 84% |
1 OBAN DRIVE PE2 6TA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £280,000 | 90 | £3,111 | C | 84% |
30 BRACKENWOOD PE2 6YP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £320,000 | 91 | £3,516 | D | 83% |
9 VENUS WAY PE2 8GF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 113 | £3,097 | C | 83% |