Estimated value
£274,013
Median £2,713/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £312,000£432,500
Estimated value: £274,013Last sold (Mar 2019): £181,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near PE2 7DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 MORPETH CLOSE PE2 7AP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £312,000 | 93 | £3,355 | D | 87% |
22 LIDGATE CLOSE PE2 7ZA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £432,500 | 115 | £3,761 | C | 86% |
30 BRACKENWOOD PE2 6YP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £320,000 | 91 | £3,516 | D | 86% |
86 ELLWOOD AVENUE PE2 8LY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 105 | £2,190 | D | 85% |
14 NORTH STREET PE2 8HR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £251,000 | 103 | £2,437 | D | 85% |
19 CATHERINE CLOSE PE2 7FD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £150,000 | 115 | £1,304 | C | 84% |
5 BASIL GREEN PE2 7AW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £247,000 | 113 | £2,186 | D | 83% |
36 JUBILEE STREET PE2 9PH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 104 | £2,260 | D | 83% |
19 FRAMLINGHAM ROAD PE2 8UF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 98 | £3,469 | D | 83% |