Estimated value
£652,521
Median £3,279/m² in your area × 199 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£415,000Median £580,000£750,000
Estimated value: £652,521Last sold (Jun 2024): £500,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near PE2 7BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 HIGHFIELDS GRANGE PE2 7EW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £750,000 | 227 | £3,304 | B | 88% |
11 PONSONBY DRIVE PE2 9RZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 180 | £2,639 | C | 85% |
541 OUNDLE ROAD PE2 7DH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £580,000 | 170 | £3,412 | D | 83% |
6 LYNDALE PARK PE2 6FE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £750,000 | 199 | £3,769 | C | 82% |
11 GRETTON CLOSE PE2 7WD · Detached | Aug 2025 | £550,000 | 188 | £2,926 | D | 81% |
15 DUNBLANE DRIVE PE2 6SW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £429,000 | 182 | £2,357 | D | 79% |
12 CRABAPPLE GREEN PE2 6YR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £415,000 | 143 | £2,902 | C | 79% |
2 SUNNINGDALE PE2 5UB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £585,000 | 219 | £2,671 | D | 78% |
22 LIDGATE CLOSE PE2 7ZA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £432,500 | 115 | £3,761 | C | 77% |