Estimated value
£560,560
Median £3,185/m² in your area × 176 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£395,000Median £429,000£750,000
Estimated value: £560,560Last sold (Jun 2013): £249,500
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near PE2 6DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 LYNDALE PARK PE2 6FE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £750,000 | 199 | £3,769 | C | 84% |
11 PONSONBY DRIVE PE2 9RZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 180 | £2,639 | C | 82% |
15 DUNBLANE DRIVE PE2 6SW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £429,000 | 182 | £2,357 | D | 81% |
12 CRABAPPLE GREEN PE2 6YR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £415,000 | 143 | £2,902 | C | 81% |
7 CRABAPPLE GREEN PE2 6YR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £417,500 | 158 | £2,642 | D | 80% |
2 HIGHFIELDS GRANGE PE2 7EW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £750,000 | 227 | £3,304 | B | 80% |
9 DRAKE AVENUE PE2 9FF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £395,000 | 124 | £3,185 | B | 79% |
17 FOSTER ROAD PE2 9RS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £396,000 | 164 | £2,415 | C | 78% |
6 FIVE ARCHES PE2 6FG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £410,000 | 124 | £3,306 | C | 78% |