HouseValuation
Home·PE19·Valuation

2, DANDBY CLOSE, PE19 6FA

Semi-detached·64·EPC C
Estimated value
£276,736

Median £4,324/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £305,000£320,000
Estimated value: £276,736Last sold (Jan 2021): £225,000

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near PE19 6FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 MIDDLE GROUND
PE19 6BE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£275,00065£4,231C89%
69 PARK AVENUE
PE19 6PD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,00055£5,727C89%
49 PARK AVENUE
PE19 6PD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£315,00059£5,339C87%
35 BROOKSIDE
PE19 6RQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£307,00071£4,324C86%
32 MALDEN WAY
PE19 2GF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,00073£4,384C85%
40 GORDON ROAD
PE19 6LZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£305,00061£5,000C85%
6 DANDBY CLOSE
PE19 6FA · Terraced
Aug 2025£270,00063£4,286C85%
12 DUCK LANE
PE19 2DD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00064£3,906C84%
15 GORDON CLOSE
PE19 6PF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£275,00067£4,104C84%
24A KINGS ROAD
PE19 8DA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£170,00055£3,091C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address