HouseValuation
Home·PE19·Valuation

8, BISHOPS ROAD, PE19 2QA

Semi-detached·70·EPC B
Estimated value
£283,640

Median £4,052/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£108,500Median £270,000£325,000
Estimated value: £283,640Last sold (Apr 2006): £153,000

A
Now: 89/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 89/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near PE19 2QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 SAMUEL EMERY MEWS
PE19 2BY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£305,00078£3,910B88%
32 MALDEN WAY
PE19 2GF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,00073£4,384C87%
12 DUCK LANE
PE19 2DD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00064£3,906C86%
20 ARROWHEAD AVENUE
PE19 0BX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£108,50080£1,356B85%
39 BISHOPS ROAD
PE19 2QA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00058£4,052D84%
12 CARISBROOKE WAY
PE19 2SP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£320,00069£4,638C84%
75B POTTON ROAD
PE19 2NN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£270,00065£4,154C83%
55 SANDFIELDS ROAD
PE19 1PD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,00079£3,228C82%
15 EDWARD ROAD
PE19 2QF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£325,00076£4,276D82%
7 COOK DRIVE
PE19 2JU · Terraced
Mar 2026£264,00071£3,718C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address