Estimated value
£386,588
Median £3,044/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£362,212Median £362,212£490,000
Estimated value: £386,588Last sold (Oct 2023): £515,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near PE19 0DD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 SPINDLE WAY PE19 0DG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £362,212 | 119 | £3,044 | B | 87% |
9 SPINDLE WAY PE19 0DG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £362,212 | 119 | £3,044 | B | 87% |
17 SPINDLE WAY PE19 0DG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £362,212 | 119 | £3,044 | B | 87% |
7 SPINDLE WAY PE19 0DG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £362,212 | 119 | £3,044 | B | 87% |
22 SPINDLE WAY PE19 0DG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £362,212 | 119 | £3,044 | B | 86% |
24 SPINDLE WAY PE19 0DG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £362,212 | 119 | £3,044 | B | 86% |
30 SPINDLE WAY PE19 0DG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £362,212 | 119 | £3,044 | B | 86% |
32 SPINDLE WAY PE19 0DG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £362,212 | 119 | £3,044 | B | 86% |
11 LAMBOURNE ROAD PE19 0DF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £362,212 | 119 | £3,044 | B | 86% |