HouseValuation
Home·PE19·Valuation

2, ELDER CRESCENT, PE19 0BF

Terraced·134·EPC B
Estimated value
£364,480

Median £2,720/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £340,000£475,000
Estimated value: £364,480Last sold (Nov 2023): £393,156

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near PE19 0BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
70 SAMUEL JONES CRESCENT
PE19 6QY · Terraced
Feb 2026£330,000136£2,426C82%
56 QUEENSWAY
PE19 1EL · Terraced
Nov 2025£330,000137£2,409B82%
2 BOWERS MILL FISHERS YARD
PE19 2AG · Terraced
Feb 2026£475,000130£3,654C82%
46 DRAMSELL RISE
PE19 6GW · Terraced
Feb 2026£335,000118£2,839C82%
14 BEAUFORT DRIVE
PE19 5YU · Terraced
Jan 2026£345,000116£2,974C81%
93 RED ADMIRAL COURT
PE19 6QX · Terraced
Oct 2025£350,000139£2,518B81%
17 STOCKER WAY
PE19 2HA · Terraced
Jan 2026£320,000125£2,560C81%
43 BUTTERCUP AVENUE
PE19 2LD · Terraced
Dec 2025£340,000125£2,720C80%
17 BUTTERCUP AVENUE
PE19 2LD · Terraced
Dec 2025£365,000119£3,067C80%
55 DRAMSELL RISE
PE19 6HL · Terraced
Aug 2025£280,000143£1,958B79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address