HouseValuation
Home·PE16·Valuation

2, SYCAMORE CRESCENT, PE16 6PY

Semi-detached·72·EPC B
Estimated value
£224,424

Median £3,117/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £225,000£240,000
Estimated value: £224,424Last sold (Jun 2024): £217,500

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near PE16 6PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
PE16 6QW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00066£3,333C86%
25 THE ELMS
PE16 6JN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,00062£3,065C85%
9 ELLINGHAM GARDENS
PE16 6WB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£205,00073£2,808C84%
49 HORSEGATE GARDENS
PE16 6NH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,00066£3,409C84%
31 GULL WAY
PE16 6DT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00068£3,088D84%
11 CHAPEL LANE
PE16 6RJ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£225,00070£3,214B83%
27 ELLINGHAM GARDENS
PE16 6WB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£225,00076£2,961C83%
5 HUNTERS CLOSE
PE16 6BD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£240,00077£3,117C82%
42 WHITEMILL ROAD
PE16 6PG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,00063£3,730D82%
14 MEADOW CLOSE
PE16 6PS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£165,00068£2,426C82%

Dig deeper into this address