HouseValuation
Home·PE15·Valuation

4, KINGSWOOD ROAD, PE15 9RT

Semi-detached·124·EPC D
Estimated value
£301,568

Median £2,432/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £265,000£382,500
Estimated value: £301,568Last sold (Sept 2020): £204,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near PE15 9RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
71 GROUNDS AVENUE
PE15 9BG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,000111£2,432D88%
105 STATION ROAD
PE15 8NH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,000119£2,101D85%
4 RUSSELL AVENUE
PE15 8EL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,000115£2,043C83%
81 EASTWOOD AVENUE
PE15 9NF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,00098£1,837D82%
1 TEACHERS CLOSE
PE15 0HL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£262,500108£2,431D82%
5 MONUMENT VIEW
PE15 9PN · Detached
Dec 2025£382,500141£2,713D82%
35 GREEN STREET
PE15 9DU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£235,00094£2,500D81%
14 DRAGOON DRIVE
PE15 9NJ · Detached
Nov 2025£300,000112£2,679D81%
47 GAUL ROAD
PE15 9RQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£265,000144£1,840D81%
94 UPWELL ROAD
PE15 9EB · Detached
Oct 2025£310,000108£2,870D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address