HouseValuation
Home·PE15·Valuation

63, THE AVENUE, PE15 9PS

Detached·165·EPC C
Estimated value
£402,435

Median £2,439/m² in your area × 165 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£348,000Median £395,000£415,000
Estimated value: £402,435Last sold (May 2024): £510,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near PE15 9PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 STEEPLE VIEW
PE15 9QH · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000144£2,778C90%
25 PRINCESS AVENUE
PE15 9SQ · Detached
Jan 2026£370,000187£1,979C89%
24 PRINCESS AVENUE
PE15 9SQ · Detached
Nov 2025£348,000152£2,289C87%
19 STONECROSS WAY
PE15 9DH · Detached
Nov 2025£395,000176£2,244C87%
11 THE GREYS
PE15 9HN · Detached
Nov 2025£395,000149£2,651C87%
BELL VIEW CHILDS LANE
PE15 0TQ · Detached
Mar 2026£415,000162£2,562C86%
5 MONUMENT VIEW
PE15 9PN · Detached
Dec 2025£382,500141£2,713D85%
79 KNIGHTS END ROAD
PE15 9QD · Detached
Aug 2025£370,000159£2,327C84%
4 HERITAGE WAY
PE15 9PE · Detached
Nov 2025£390,000177£2,203B84%
2 TUDOR PLACE
PE15 0PX · Detached
Jan 2026£400,000164£2,439C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address