Estimated value
£105,984
Median £2,944/m² in your area × 36 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £180,000£250,000
Estimated value: £105,984Last sold (Jun 2025): £155,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near PE15 9DL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
197 CAVALRY PARK PE15 9DL · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £165,000 | 37 | £4,459 | C | 91% |
12 SILVERN COURT PE15 8GE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £145,000 | 44 | £3,295 | C | 75% |
ROSEWOOD NORWOOD ROAD PE15 8QH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £70,000 | 41 | £1,707 | E | 75% |
43 WORSLEY CHASE PE15 9DJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £182,500 | 62 | £2,944 | C | 73% |
37 BLUEBELL WAY PE15 9TL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 86 | £2,907 | C | 73% |
34 DAGLESS WAY PE15 8QY · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £142,000 | 42 | £3,381 | C | 72% |
4 INGOLDSBY CLOSE PE15 9NL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 87 | £2,586 | C | 71% |
50 SMITHS DRIVE PE15 9HB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 97 | £1,856 | C | 71% |
24 INGOLDSBY CLOSE PE15 9NL · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £158,000 | 53 | £2,981 | C | 70% |