Estimated value
£260,074
Median £2,386/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £315,000£400,000
Estimated value: £260,074Last sold (Oct 2023): £261,500
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near PE15 8SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 HOBART COURT PE15 8HN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 103 | £3,883 | D | 91% |
44 CEDAR CLOSE PE15 8RP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 97 | £3,299 | C | 87% |
23 DARTHILL ROAD PE15 8HP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £246,000 | 104 | £2,365 | E | 87% |
11 WESTWOOD AVENUE PE15 8AX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £342,500 | 107 | £3,201 | E | 87% |
177 CREEK ROAD PE15 8RY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £255,000 | 107 | £2,383 | D | 86% |
14 CROMWELL ROAD PE15 8NA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 93 | £2,366 | E | 86% |
12 SKEIFS ROW PE15 0XB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 100 | £3,300 | D | 85% |
22 ALPHA STREET PE15 8LT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £315,000 | 132 | £2,386 | D | 85% |
28 ACACIA GROVE PE15 8HY · Detached | Aug 2025 | £190,000 | 93 | £2,043 | D | 84% |