Estimated value
£306,234
Median £2,862/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £320,000£400,000
Estimated value: £306,234Last sold (Aug 2024): £286,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near PE15 8SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 CEDAR CLOSE PE15 8RP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 97 | £3,299 | C | 90% |
1 HOBART COURT PE15 8HN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 103 | £3,883 | D | 88% |
5 BRAMBLE WALK PE15 8PU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £330,000 | 120 | £2,750 | C | 86% |
4 RUSSELL AVENUE PE15 8EL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £235,000 | 115 | £2,043 | C | 85% |
157 GAUL ROAD PE15 9RH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £285,000 | 101 | £2,822 | C | 84% |
3 PENTLAND WAY PE15 8JX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 88 | £3,580 | C | 84% |
23 DARTHILL ROAD PE15 8HP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £246,000 | 104 | £2,365 | E | 84% |
89A STATION ROAD PE15 8NN · Detached | Aug 2025 | £269,000 | 94 | £2,862 | C | 84% |
7 GRESLEY WAY PE15 8QA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £320,000 | 117 | £2,735 | C | 84% |