Estimated value
£374,825
Median £2,585/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £400,000£500,000
Estimated value: £374,825Last sold (Aug 2020): £325,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near PE15 0WT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 PARKSIDE PE15 0FX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 157 | £2,866 | B | 90% |
BELL VIEW CHILDS LANE PE15 0TQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £415,000 | 162 | £2,562 | C | 88% |
12 WITCHFORD CLOSE PE15 0WF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £500,000 | 158 | £3,165 | B | 86% |
26 CEDAR AVENUE PE15 0LD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 132 | £2,424 | C | 86% |
2 TUDOR PLACE PE15 0PX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 164 | £2,439 | C | 86% |
20 KING STREET PE15 0QF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £380,000 | 147 | £2,585 | D | 85% |
34 SCHOLARS CLOSE PE15 0HF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 113 | £2,832 | B | 84% |
19 - 21 CHARLEMONT DRIVE PE15 0GD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £435,000 | 118 | £3,686 | B | 84% |
85 SCHOLARS CLOSE PE15 0HF · Detached | Jul 2025 | £335,000 | 132 | £2,538 | B | 84% |