HouseValuation
Home·PE14·Valuation

2, LADYS DROVE, PE14 8DF

Detached·152·EPC C
Estimated value
£382,280

Median £2,515/m² in your area × 152 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £360,000£600,000
Estimated value: £382,280Last sold (Nov 2019): £265,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near PE14 8DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11A THE LOVELLS
PE14 8DW · Detached
Dec 2025£360,000147£2,449C87%
23 THE LOVELLS
PE14 8DW · Detached
Nov 2025£320,000134£2,388C87%
25A CHURCH ROAD
PE14 8AA · Detached
Jan 2026£337,000134£2,515D86%
THE OLD BARN WALPOLE BANK
PE14 7JD · Detached
Jan 2026£600,000159£3,774C84%
DELPH HOUSE WALES BANK
PE14 0AY · Detached
Mar 2026£322,500151£2,136D83%
16 CARTERS FIELD WAY
PE14 8EU · Detached
Mar 2026£502,500197£2,551B82%
87 SMEETH ROAD
PE14 8JF · Detached
Sept 2025£475,000165£2,879D82%
67 ISLE BRIDGE ROAD
PE14 8RB · Detached
Dec 2025£270,000126£2,143C82%
2 ST GILES GROVE
PE14 0BJ · Detached
Nov 2025£282,000157£1,796C82%
11 SCHOLARS WAY
PE14 9BX · Detached
Jan 2026£405,000135£3,000D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address