HouseValuation
Home·PE13·Valuation

7, KINGFISHER DRIVE, PE13 2TP

Terraced·60·EPC C
Estimated value
£124,620

Median £2,077/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £135,000£160,000
Estimated value: £124,620Last sold (Sept 2016): £116,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near PE13 2TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 KINGFISHER DRIVE
PE13 2TP · Terraced
Dec 2025£160,00056£2,857C94%
22 NEW DROVE
PE13 2RZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£135,00065£2,077C90%
49 MIKANDA CLOSE
PE13 2TU · Terraced
Feb 2026£140,00060£2,333C90%
10 COCKETTS DRIVE
PE13 2JS · Terraced
Dec 2025£122,00063£1,937C88%
138 ELIZABETH TERRACE
PE13 2AL · Terraced
Oct 2025£110,00069£1,594C86%
6 KINGFISHER DRIVE
PE13 2TP · Terraced
May 2025£135,00055£2,455D85%
26 MILNER ROAD
PE13 2LR · Terraced
Mar 2026£112,50064£1,758E85%
36 MIKANDA CLOSE
PE13 2TU · Terraced
Aug 2025£145,00056£2,589C84%
18 PARK ROAD
PE13 2DT · Terraced
Feb 2026£95,00058£1,638E84%
54 OSBORNE ROAD
PE13 3JT · Terraced
Dec 2025£109,00059£1,847C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address