Estimated value
£290,385
Median £2,151/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£198,000Median £275,000£400,000
Estimated value: £290,385Last sold (Jan 2019): £240,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near PE13 2PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 WILLOW WAY PE13 2SY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £327,000 | 152 | £2,151 | C | 85% |
5A VICTORY ROAD PE13 2PU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £245,000 | 138 | £1,775 | D | 85% |
139 STOW ROAD PE13 3TQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 142 | £1,479 | C | 85% |
1 KINGSWOOD PARK PE13 2US · Detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 168 | £2,381 | C | 84% |
38 YORK ROAD PE13 2EB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £260,000 | 118 | £2,203 | D | 83% |
4 TROUGHTON WAY PE13 5BY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £335,000 | 151 | £2,219 | C | 83% |
39 BOWTHORPE ROAD PE13 2DX · Detached | Sept 2025 | £220,000 | 121 | £1,818 | D | 82% |
104 LEVERINGTON COMMON PE13 5BW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £275,000 | 130 | £2,115 | C | 82% |
7 PRINCES ROAD PE13 2PG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £198,000 | 127 | £1,559 | D | 82% |