HouseValuation
Home·PE13·Valuation

8, PRINCES ROAD, PE13 2PG

Detached·150·EPC E
Estimated value
£273,600

Median £1,824/m² in your area × 150 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £310,000£470,000
Estimated value: £273,600Last sold (Jul 2017): £228,000

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near PE13 2PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34A PRINCES ROAD
PE13 2PG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£182,000146£1,247E86%
225 NORTH BRINK
PE13 4TS · Detached
Feb 2026£470,000152£3,092E85%
5A VICTORY ROAD
PE13 2PU · Detached
Dec 2025£245,000138£1,775D85%
1 KINGSWOOD PARK
PE13 2US · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000168£2,381C84%
7 PRINCES ROAD
PE13 2PG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£198,000127£1,559D82%
PENNIWORTH COTTAGE SUTTON ROAD
PE13 5DU · Detached
Oct 2025£333,000136£2,449E81%
114 ELM ROAD
PE13 2TA · Detached
Feb 2026£165,000108£1,528D81%
41 MANSELL ROAD
PE13 2SP · Detached
Mar 2025£348,000146£2,384E81%
25 QUEENS ROAD
PE13 2PE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£202,000165£1,224E80%
THE RECTORY CHURCH ROAD
PE13 3RA · Detached
Dec 2025£310,000170£1,824D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address