HouseValuation
Home·PE13·Valuation

4, COCKETTS DRIVE, PE13 2JS

Semi-detached·95·EPC E
Estimated value
£192,185

Median £2,023/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £175,100£272,000
Estimated value: £192,185Last sold (Feb 2018): £145,000

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 38 points.

Sales near PE13 2JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
110 NORWICH ROAD
PE13 2BA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,000106£1,981E89%
5 COCKETTS DRIVE
PE13 2JS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£130,00094£1,383F87%
6 KINGSLEY AVENUE
PE13 2PD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£272,000100£2,720D86%
17 YORK ROAD
PE13 2EB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£158,00099£1,596E85%
40 YORK ROAD
PE13 2EB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£155,00097£1,598D85%
63 COPPERFIELDS
PE13 2HJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£208,00092£2,261C85%
2 HALFPENNY LANE
PE13 2SB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£100,00085£1,176G84%
198 RAMNOTH ROAD
PE13 2SN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£165,00077£2,143E84%
24 COCKETTS DRIVE
PE13 2JS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£175,10079£2,216D84%
36 YORK ROAD
PE13 2EB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£178,00088£2,023F84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address