HouseValuation
Home·PE12·Valuation

47, WITHINGTON STREET, PE12 9SU

Semi-detached·70·EPC C
Estimated value
£189,560

Median £2,708/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£112,500Median £204,000£230,000
Estimated value: £189,560Last sold (Oct 2024): £105,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near PE12 9SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 WITHINGTON STREET
PE12 9SU · Terraced
Sept 2025£113,00064£1,766C85%
21 WITHINGTON STREET
PE12 9SU · Terraced
Dec 2025£112,50068£1,654D85%
31 MIDSUMMER GARDENS
PE12 9GF · Detached
Feb 2026£230,00067£3,433C84%
11 MEADOW WALK
PE12 6FN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00070£3,143C84%
29 GEDNEY ROAD
PE12 9HF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£115,00061£1,885C83%
5 PLATFORM DRIVE
PE12 9FB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,00089£2,584C83%
11 MINSTER COURT
PE12 9GL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£165,00066£2,500C83%
37 LITTLE LONDON
PE12 9LE · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£162,50060£2,708C82%
14 GREBE CLOSE
PE12 9RY · Detached
Dec 2025£204,00075£2,720C82%
CROWN COTTAGES (2) BLACKBARN ROAD
PE12 0AY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£230,00071£3,239C82%

Dig deeper into this address