Estimated value
£265,115
Median £3,119/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£192,000Median £250,000£470,000
Estimated value: £265,115Last sold (May 2013): £152,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near PE12 9LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 WOODLANDS PE12 9LY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £205,000 | 86 | £2,384 | C | 93% |
14 GREBE CLOSE PE12 9RY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £204,000 | 75 | £2,720 | C | 88% |
26 COWPERS GATE PE12 9GG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £298,000 | 85 | £3,506 | C | 87% |
26 JOHN SWAINS WAY PE12 9DQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 96 | £2,604 | C | 87% |
23 THE MALTINGS PE12 9EX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 86 | £2,907 | C | 87% |
53 FALKLANDS ROAD PE12 9XF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £285,000 | 73 | £3,904 | C | 86% |
21 ROPERS GATE PE12 9NU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £470,000 | 92 | £5,109 | C | 86% |
24 WOODLANDS PE12 9LY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £225,000 | 72 | £3,125 | C | 86% |
18 THE BRAMBLES PE12 7JU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £262,000 | 84 | £3,119 | C | 86% |