HouseValuation
Home·PE12·Valuation

8, TAVERNERS MEWS, PE12 9BF

Semi-detached·71·EPC C
Estimated value
£200,646

Median £2,826/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £220,000£260,000
Estimated value: £200,646Last sold (Mar 2020): £69,950

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near PE12 9BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 MIDSUMMER GARDENS
PE12 9GF · Detached
Feb 2026£230,00067£3,433C84%
99 NEW ROAD
PE12 9QA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00092£2,826C84%
11 MEADOW WALK
PE12 6FN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00070£3,143C84%
29 GEDNEY ROAD
PE12 9HF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£115,00061£1,885C83%
5 PLATFORM DRIVE
PE12 9FB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,00089£2,584C83%
11 MINSTER COURT
PE12 9GL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£165,00066£2,500C83%
4 TAVERNERS MEWS
PE12 9BF · Terraced
Jun 2025£165,00072£2,292C82%
14 GREBE CLOSE
PE12 9RY · Detached
Dec 2025£204,00075£2,720C82%
CROWN COTTAGES (2) BLACKBARN ROAD
PE12 0AY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£230,00071£3,239C82%
89 WILLOW COURT
PE12 6GF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£196,00067£2,925B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address