HouseValuation
Home·PE11·Valuation

60, EDINBURGH DRIVE, PE11 2RT

Semi-detached·80·EPC C
Estimated value
£190,160

Median £2,377/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£98,182Median £180,000£225,000
Estimated value: £190,160Last sold (Aug 2018): £135,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near PE11 2RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
169 QUEENS ROAD
PE11 2JH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£135,00076£1,776C89%
3 BURTON ROAD
PE11 2GE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00074£2,568C89%
1 PALIN DRIVE
PE11 2GR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£183,00077£2,377C89%
46 RIVERSIDE PARK
PE11 2FQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,00086£2,442C87%
26 PICCARD DRIVE
PE11 2GP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£180,00068£2,647C86%
150 HAWTHORN BANK
PE11 2UN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£110,00091£1,209D86%
2 EDWARD ROAD
PE11 1NP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£98,18274£1,327C85%
88 STONEGATE
PE11 2PQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,00094£2,394C85%
89 ACACIA AVENUE
PE11 2LR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£165,00090£1,833D85%
14 JOHNSON AVENUE
PE11 2QE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£170,00074£2,297C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address