HouseValuation
Home·PE10·Valuation

39, STEPHENSON WAY, PE10 9DD

Detached·125·EPC D
Estimated value
£373,000

Median £2,984/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£228,000Median £360,000£387,500
Estimated value: £373,000Last sold (Oct 2013): £210,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near PE10 9DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 HOME CLOSE
PE10 9BE · Detached
Mar 2026£335,000124£2,702C88%
80 AUSTERBY
PE10 9JL · Detached
Dec 2025£228,000117£1,949D88%
24 POPLAR CRESCENT
PE10 9SA · Detached
Nov 2025£370,000124£2,984D87%
116 STEPHENSON WAY
PE10 9DD · Detached
Jul 2025£285,000112£2,545C87%
12 DORCHESTER AVENUE
PE10 9HX · Detached
Oct 2025£387,500126£3,075D86%
30 FIR AVENUE
PE10 9RY · Detached
Oct 2025£375,000124£3,024D86%
34 BEECH AVENUE
PE10 9RR · Detached
Dec 2025£345,000119£2,899C85%
10 VICTORIA PLACE
PE10 9LJ · Detached
Aug 2025£300,000140£2,143D84%
8 AUSTERBY
PE10 9JG · Detached
Aug 2025£385,000118£3,263D84%
4 WINGATE WAY
PE10 9YL · Detached
Dec 2025£360,000111£3,243C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address