HouseValuation
Home·PE10·Valuation

3, THE SPINNEY, PE10 0BB

Detached·151·EPC E
Estimated value
£405,133

Median £2,683/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £410,000£525,000
Estimated value: £405,133Last sold (Oct 2024): £260,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 65/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 65/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near PE10 0BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
GATEHOUSE COTTAGE FEN ROAD
PE10 0TT · Detached
Mar 2026£460,000151£3,046D88%
117 NORTHORPE
PE10 0HZ · Detached
Jan 2026£390,000134£2,910D86%
5 OGREY CLOSE
PE10 0QD · Detached
Jan 2026£430,000130£3,308D86%
54 NEWBURY CRESCENT
PE10 0JZ · Detached
Mar 2026£325,000134£2,425C85%
30 BUTTERCUP DRIVE
PE10 0PZ · Detached
Feb 2026£320,000138£2,319C84%
6 CHEPSTOW DRIVE
PE10 0RX · Detached
Feb 2026£370,000153£2,418C84%
14 BROCK CRESCENT
PE10 0GN · Detached
Mar 2026£410,000159£2,579B82%
14 SISKIN CLOSE
PE10 0WD · Detached
Aug 2025£440,000164£2,683D82%
47 CHAPEL LANE
PE10 0EW · Detached
Nov 2025£380,000166£2,289C81%
27 CHAPEL STREET
PE10 0UL · Detached
Mar 2025£525,000133£3,947E81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address