Estimated value
£147,290
Median £2,678/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £151,000£169,000
Estimated value: £147,290Last sold (Jan 2020): £142,500
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near PE1 5PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
118 MEADENVALE PE1 5PY · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £164,000 | 56 | £2,929 | C | 83% |
136 MEADENVALE PE1 5PY · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £151,000 | 56 | £2,696 | C | 83% |
9 RASEN COURT PE1 5NR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £117,500 | 54 | £2,176 | D | 81% |
8 RASEN COURT PE1 5NR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £117,500 | 54 | £2,176 | D | 81% |
48 WHITACRE PE1 4SU · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £165,000 | 54 | £3,056 | C | 80% |
5 SPRUCE GROVE PE1 4FX · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £110,000 | 63 | £1,746 | B | 80% |
12 LANGDYKE PE1 4SS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £158,000 | 59 | £2,678 | C | 80% |
5 LANGDYKE PE1 4SS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £169,000 | 55 | £3,073 | C | 79% |
39 WHALLEY STREET PE1 5EB · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £130,000 | 61 | £2,131 | D | 79% |