Estimated value
£166,050
Median £2,214/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£117,500Median £171,000£232,000
Estimated value: £166,050Last sold (Feb 2018): £90,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near PE1 5EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
56 WHITSED STREET PE1 5ED · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 69 | £1,812 | D | 89% |
121 WELLINGTON STREET PE1 5DU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £171,000 | 82 | £2,085 | E | 87% |
10 WHALLEY STREET PE1 5EB · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £155,000 | 70 | £2,214 | D | 87% |
2 FINCHFIELD PE1 4YG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £205,000 | 69 | £2,971 | D | 85% |
26 WETHERBY WAY PE1 5NW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £225,000 | 77 | £2,922 | D | 85% |
22 PADHOLME ROAD PE1 5EE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £128,500 | 93 | £1,382 | D | 85% |
31 BIRCHTREE AVENUE PE1 4HP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £207,500 | 71 | £2,923 | D | 84% |
9 RASEN COURT PE1 5NR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £117,500 | 54 | £2,176 | D | 84% |
8 RASEN COURT PE1 5NR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £117,500 | 54 | £2,176 | D | 84% |