Estimated value
£232,596
Median £2,982/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £270,000£330,000
Estimated value: £232,596Last sold (Dec 2024): £240,000
A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 38 points.
Sales near PE1 4EJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 EASTFIELD GROVE PE1 4BB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 77 | £3,636 | E | 90% |
49 GARTON END ROAD PE1 4EW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £210,000 | 88 | £2,386 | D | 88% |
10 BRADEGATE DRIVE PE1 4SP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £270,000 | 89 | £3,034 | C | 85% |
35 FRANKLYN CRESCENT PE1 5NE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £247,500 | 83 | £2,982 | D | 82% |
17 SHERBORNE ROAD PE1 4RG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £275,000 | 83 | £3,313 | D | 82% |
18 EASTERN CLOSE PE1 4PP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £265,000 | 95 | £2,789 | E | 82% |
110 PADHOLME ROAD PE1 5EN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 86 | £2,733 | D | 82% |
1 WHITACRE PE1 4SU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £270,000 | 94 | £2,872 | D | 81% |
184 EASTERN AVENUE PE1 4PX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 101 | £3,267 | D | 81% |