HouseValuation
Home·PE1·Valuation

64, GARTON END ROAD, PE1 4EJ

Terraced·132·EPC D
Estimated value
£228,096

Median £1,728/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£128,500Median £240,000£415,000
Estimated value: £228,096Last sold (Dec 2005): £162,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near PE1 4EJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
144 EASTERN AVENUE
PE1 4PW · Terraced
Sept 2025£310,000121£2,562D85%
117 NEWARK AVENUE
PE1 4NL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£415,000138£3,007D84%
16 GARTON END ROAD
PE1 4EJ · Semi-detached
May 2025£230,000142£1,620D82%
353 GLADSTONE STREET
PE1 2DA · Terraced
Nov 2025£215,000134£1,604D82%
22 SEARJEANT STREET
PE1 2DF · Terraced
Feb 2026£216,000125£1,728C82%
70 BURGHLEY ROAD
PE1 2QE · Terraced
Jan 2026£225,000149£1,510C81%
138 HUNTLY GROVE
PE1 2QN · Terraced
Oct 2025£245,000116£2,112D81%
29 ALL SAINTS ROAD
PE1 2QT · Terraced
Sept 2025£300,000137£2,190D80%
22 PADHOLME ROAD
PE1 5EE · Terraced
Mar 2026£128,50093£1,382D80%
14 LILAC ROAD
PE1 4PR · Terraced
Dec 2025£240,000157£1,529C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address