Estimated value
£106,191
Median £1,863/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£38,500Median £101,875£179,000
Estimated value: £106,191Last sold (Aug 2024): £110,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near PE1 4EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
38A HUNTLY GROVE PE1 4DJ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £101,875 | 61 | £1,670 | C | 84% |
3 ROYAL COURT PE1 4SD · Flat | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 61 | £2,295 | B | 84% |
22 MILLER WAY PE1 5BD · Flat | Mar 2026 | £135,000 | 63 | £2,143 | C | 82% |
WILLIAM NICHOLS COURT (7) HUNTLY GROVE PE1 4DW · Flat | Sept 2025 | £179,000 | 60 | £2,983 | C | 82% |
23 CATHEDRAL VIEW WENTWORTH STREET PE1 1DS · Flat | Sept 2025 | £135,000 | 51 | £2,647 | D | 80% |
44 LINCOLN GATE PE1 2RD · Flat | Dec 2025 | £38,500 | 50 | £770 | C | 80% |
29 KIMBOLTON COURT PE1 2NL · Flat | Dec 2025 | £95,000 | 51 | £1,863 | C | 80% |
CATHEDRAL GREEN (1) CRAWTHORNE ROAD PE1 4YS · Flat | May 2025 | £100,000 | 61 | £1,639 | C | 79% |
CATHEDRAL GREEN (20) CRAWTHORNE ROAD PE1 4YS · Flat | May 2025 | £44,000 | 61 | £721 | C | 78% |